PDA

View Full Version : GF Primus, with Chip Square


Cyclone_X
2005-12-21, 08:21 PM
http://tformers.com/article.php?sid=5340

Denyer
2005-12-21, 08:49 PM
Can the gimmick be made to work if/when you accidentally lose some of the keys?

ravimus prime
2005-12-21, 09:24 PM
what is the gimmick when all force keys are put in?

Cyclone_X
2005-12-21, 09:30 PM
Originally posted by ravimus prime
what is the gimmick when all force keys are put in?

then you can transform Primus, and the Chip Square lights op

RID Scourge
2005-12-21, 09:53 PM
Originally posted by Denyer
Can the gimmick be made to work if/when you accidentally lose some of the keys?

From the looks of it, you can still transform him without the keys. However, if you want the square to light up, you'll need to plug in four keys. I don't think they have to be one from each planet.