PDA

View Full Version : Transformers Hub??


Galvi
2006-05-27, 08:50 AM
I Have a problem with my Direct Connect. I set up me computer. And now I can not find any Transformers hub, except iaconhub.
I did not remember the others.

Can anyone help me please!!

Aurora
2007-12-31, 08:39 PM
Hi.
I have the same problem. I can't connect to any tfarchive server in DC++.
Does anyone know the actual working server adress??

Please HELP!!!

Denyer
2008-01-05, 08:50 AM
Never used it personally, but I wasn't aware we'd had one for several years. Most old stuff's been released on DVD by now.

Cliffjumper
2008-01-05, 10:26 AM
I'm moderately sure we stopped having a hub in about 2004... Didn't Luke murder the chap running it or something?