TFARCHIVE

TFARCHIVE (http://tfarchive.com/community/index.php)
-   Site Media Reviews (http://tfarchive.com/community/forumdisplay.php?f=72)
-   -   English Cartoon Voice Actor Index! (http://tfarchive.com/community/showthread.php?t=49924)

Blackjack 2011-05-12 02:56 PM

English Cartoon Voice Actor Index!
 
What? I was bored. Interesting how so many voice actors get reused over the years, wot? Frank Welker and the Dobson triad aside, just look at the list of names slowly. Corey Burton voices a truckload of characters in both G1 and Animated, Steve Blum pops up at both RID and Prime, Charlie Adler is apparently a G1 voice actor, etc, etc...

English Voice Actor Index

The Transformers
Optimus Prime: Peter Cullen
Bumblebee/Goldbug: Dan Gilvezan
Jazz: Scatman Crothers
Ironhide: Peter Cullen
Prowl: Michael Bell
Ratchet: Don Messick, Wally Burr
Cliffjumper: Casey Kasem
Brawn: Corey Burton
Wheeljack: Chris Latta
Bluestreak: Casey Kasem
Hound: Ken Sansom
Mirage: Frank Welker
Sunstreaker: Corey Burton
Sideswipe: Michael Bell
Gears: Don Messick
Trailbreaker: Frank Welker
Huffer: John Stephenson
Windcharger: John Stephenson
Grimlock: Gregg Berger
Swoop: Michael Bell
Slag: Neil Ross
Snarl: Hal Rayle
Sludge: Frank Welker
Skyfire: Gregg Berger
Blaster: Buster Jones
Perceptor: Paul Eiding
Omega Supreme: Jack Angel
Grapple: Peter Renaday
Hoist: Michael Chain
Smokescreen: Jack Angel
Inferno: Walker Edminston
Red Alert: Michael Chain
Skids: Dan Gilvezan, Michael Chain
Tracks: Michael McConnohie
Powerglide: Michael Chain
Cosmos: Michael McConnohie
Beachcomber: Alan Oppenheimer
Seaspray: Alan Oppenheimer
Warpath: Alan Oppenheimer
Devcon: John Stephenson
Alpha Trion: John Stephenson, Corey Burton (young version)
Elita-One/Ariel: Marlene Aragon
Chromia: Linda Gary
Firestar: Morgan Lofting
Moonracer: Morgan Lofting
Dion: Corey Burton
Silverbolt: Charlie Adler
Slingshot: Rob Paulsen
Skydive: Laurie Faso
Fireflight: Jeff MacKay
Air Raid: Rob Paulsen
Superion: Ed Gilbert
A3: Tony Pope
Orion Pax: Laurie Faso
Hot Spot: Dan Gilvezan
First Aid: Michael Bell
Groove: Frank Welker
Streetwise: Peter Cullen
Blades: Frank Welker
Defensor: Chris Latta
Hot Rod/Rodimus Prime: Judd Nelson (TFTM), Dick Gautier (post-TFTM)
Kup: Lionel Stander (TFTM), John Stephenson (post-TFTM)
Springer: Neil Ross
Arcee: Susan Blu
Ultra Magnus: Robert Stack (TFTM), Jack Angel (post-TFTM)
Blurr: John Moschitta
Wheelie: Frank Welker
Wreck-Gar: Eric Idle (TFTM), Tony Pope (post-TFTM)
The Junkions: Frank Welker & Michael Bell
Junkyard: Jerry Houser
Rewind: Townsend Coleman
Steeljaw: Frank Welker
Ramhorn: John Hostetter
Sky Lynx: Aron Kincaid
Metroplex: Bud Davis
Outback: Gregg Berger, Dan Gilvezan
Pipes: Hal Rayle
Tailgate: Ted Schwartz
Sandstorm: Jerry Houser
Broadside: Bill Martin
Scattershot: Stephen Keener
Strafe: Steve Bulen
Nosecone: David Workman
Afterburner: Jim Cummings
Lightspeed: Danny Mann
Computron: Bert Kramer
Beta: Susan Blu
Scamper: Dan Gilvezan
Six-Gun: Maurice LaMarche
Rollbar: Dan Gilvezan
Chase: Rob Paulsen
Freeway: Danny Mann
Wide Load: Corey Burton
Searchlight: Steve Bulen
Matrix Spirit Guides: Michael Bell (‘Primon’), Neil Ross (‘Prima’), Corey Burton (‘Prime Nova’), Charlie Adler (‘Guardian Prime’), Philip L Clarke (‘Zeta Prime’), Jack Angel (‘Sentinel Prime’)
Fastlane: Rob Paulsen
Cloudraker: Danny Mann
Punch/Counterpunch: John Moschitta
Cerebros: Jered Barclay
Brainstorm: Michael Bell
Highbrow: Johnny Haymer
Hardhead: Stephen Keener
Chromedome: Frank Welker
Crosshairs: Neil Ross
Sureshot: Steve Bulen
Pointblank: Neil Ross
Fortress Maximus: Stephen Keener
Megatron: Frank Welker
Starscream: Chris Latta
Soundwave: Frank Welker
Rumble: Frank Welker
Ravage: Frank Welker
Laserbeak: Frank Welker
Shockwave: Corey Burton
Skywarp: Frank Welker
Thundercracker: John Stephenson
Reflector: Chris Latta
Scrapper: Michael Bell
Hook: Neil Ross
Bonecrusher: Neil Ross
Scavenger: Don Messick
Mixmaster: Frank Welker
Long Haul: Gregg Berger
Devastator: Arthur Burghardt
Shrapnel: Hal Rayle
Kickback: Clive Revill
Bombshell: Michael Bell
Frenzy: Frank Welker
Buzzsaw: Frank Welker
Blitzwing: Ed Gilbert
Astrotrain: Jack Angel
Dirge: Bud Davis
Thrust: Ed Gilbert
Ramjet: Jack Angel
Motormaster: Roger C. Carmel
Breakdown: Alan Oppenheimer
Dead End: Philip L Clarke
Drag Strip: Ron Gans
Wildrider: Terrence McGovern
Menasor: Roger C. Carmel, later Regis Cordic
Onslaught: S Marc Jordan, later Steve Bulin
Brawl: Tony St. James
Swindle: Johnny Haymer
Vortex: Johnny Haymer
Blast Off: Milt Jamin
Bruticus: Roger C. Carmel
Galvatron: Leonard Nimoy (TFTM), Frank Welker (post-TFTM)
Cyclonus: Roger C. Carmel, later Jack Angel
Scourge: Stan Jones
The Sweeps: Frank Welker, Dick Gautier, Jack Angel, Chris Latta, Jerry Houser, Aron Kincaid & Hal Rayle
Ratbat: Frank Welker
Razorclaw: Joe Leahy
Rampage: Laurie Faso
Divebomb: Laurie Faso
Tantrum: Philip L Clarke
Headstrong: Ron Feinberg
Predaking: Bud Davis
Trypticon: Brad Garrett
Octane: Beau Weaver
Runabout: Roger Behr
Runamuck: Roger Behr
Hun-Grrr: Stephen Keener & Marshall Efron
Blot: Tony St. James
Cutthroat: Tony St. James
Sinnertwin: David Workman & Jared Barclay
Rippersnapper: Jim Cummings
Abominus: Jim Gosa
Pounce: Stan Jones
Wingspan: Peter Cullen
Sixshot: Neil Ross
Apeface: Dick Gautier
Mindwipe: Stephen Keener
Snapdragon: Dan Gilvezan
Weirdwolf: Stan Jones
Misfire: Stan Jones
Slugslinger: Peter Cullen
Triggerhappy: Charlie Adler
Scorponok: Stephen Keener
Unicron: Orson Welles (TFTM), Roger C. Carmel
Quintesson Imperial Majestrix: Regis Cordic
Quintesson Judge Deliberata: Regis Cordic
Quintesson Inquisitor: Roger C. Carmel
Quintesson Scientist Inquirata: Tony Pope
The Sharkticons: Frank Welker
Allicon: Aron Kincaid
Spike Witwicky: Corey Burton
Sparkplug Witwicky: Chris Latta
Carly: Arlene Banas
Doctor Arkeville: Casey Kasem
Raoul: Michael Chain
Hector Ramirez: Frank Welker & John Stephenson
Daniel Witwicky: David Mendenhall
Kranix: Norm Alden
Marissa Faireborn: Susan Blu
Abdul Fakkadi Philip L. Clarke
The Skuxxoid: Hal Rayle
Primacron: Hal Rayle
Tornedron: Neil Ross
Old Snake: Chris Latta
Gort: Michael Bell
Arcana: Jack Angel
Duros: Charlie Adler
Stylor: Milt Jamin
Peacemaker: Steve Bulen
Pinpointer: Frank Welker
Spoilsport: Danny Mann
Firebolt: Dick Gautier
Recoil: Johnny Haymer
Haywire: Rob Paulsen
Lord Zarak: Stan Jones
Vorath: Charlie Adler
Grax: Milt Jamin
Monzo: Neil Ross
Spasma: Tony St. James
Krunk: Chris Latta
Nightstick: Peter Cullen
Fracas: Neil Ross
Blowpipe: John Moschitta
Caliburst: Johnny Haymer
Aimless: Milt Jamin
Teletraan-1: Casey Kasem
Teletraan-2: Frank Welker
Vector Sigma: Corey Burton
Deceptitraan: Paul Eiding
TORQ III: Gregg Berger
The Narrator: Victor Caroli

Transformers: Beast Wars
Optimus Primal: Gary Chalk
Dinobot: Scott McNeil
Cheetor: Ian James Corlett
Rattrap: Scott McNeil
Rhinox: Richard Newman
Tigatron: Blu Mankuma
Airazor: Pauline Newstone
Silverbolt: Scott McNeil
Depth Charge: David Sobolov
Tigerhawk: Blu Mankuma
Megatron: David Kaye
Tarantulas: Alec Willows
Waspinator: Scott McNeil
Inferno: Jim Byrnes
Blackarachnia: Venus Terzo
Terrorsaur: Doug Parker
Scorponok: Don Brown
Starscream: Doug Parker
Quickstrike: Colin Murdoch
Rampage: Campbell Lane
Ravage: Lee Tockar
Dinobot II: Scott McNeil
Transmutate: Susan Blu
The Tripredacus Council: Scott McNeil, Lee Tockar & Ian James Corlett
Optimus Prime: Gary Chalk
Megatron (Decepticon): Gary Chalk
The Vok: Blu Mankuma & Richard Newman
Hammer the Protohuman: Gary Chalk

Transformers: Beast Machines
Optimus Primal: Gary Chalk
Cheetor: Ian James Corlett
Rattrap: Scott McNeil
Blackarachnia: Venus Terzo
Nightscream: Alessandro Juliani
Silverbolt: Scott McNeil
Botanica: Kathleen Barr
Megatron: David Kaye
Thrust: Jim Byrnes
Tankor: Paul Dobson
Jetstorm: Brian Drummond
Obsidian: Paul Dobson
Strika: Patricia Drake
Waspinator: Scott McNeil
Rhinox: Richard Newman
Noble: Scott McNeil
The Oracle: Carol Savenkoff
Diagnostic Drone I: Christopher Gaze
Diagnostic Drone II: Paul Dobson

Transformers: Robots in Disguise
Optimus Prime: Neil Kaplan
Side Burn: Wally Wingert
X-Brawn: Bob Joles
Prowl: Wayne ‘Wankus’ Lewis
T-AI: Sandy Fox
Railspike: Mike Reynolds
Rapid Run: Keith Diamond
Midnight Express: David Lodge
Rail Racer: David Lodge
Hot Shot: Michael McConnohie
Mirage: Wally Wingert
Ironhide: Michael McConnohie
Crosswise: Dan Woren
REV: Steve Kramer
WARS: Steve Blum
Tow-Line: Lex Lang
Skid-Z: Michael Lindsay
Wedge: Michael Reisz
Heavy Load: Daran Norris
Hightower: Keith Anthony
Grimlock: Tom Wyner
Landfill: Michael Reisz
Ultra Magnus: Kim Strauss
Omega Prime: Daniel Riordan
Fortress Maximus: Steve Blum
Emissary/Cerebros: Steve Kramer
Megatron: Daniel Riordan
Sky-Byte: Peter Spellos
Scourge: Barry Stigler
Slapper: Peter Lurie
Gas Skunk: Jerry DeCapua
Dark Scream: Steve Blum
Mega-Octane: Bob Papenbrook
Armorhide: Richard Epcar
Rollbar: Michael Lindsay
Movor: Robert Axelrod
Ro-Tor: Neil Kaplan
Ruination: Bob Papenbrook
Koji Onishi: Jason Spisak
Kelly: Philence Sampler
Doctor Onishi: Kirk Thornton
Karl: Joshua Seth
Jenny: Colleen O’Shaughnessey

Transformers: Armada
Optimus Prime: Gary Chalk
Hot Shot: Brent Miller
Red Alert: Brian Dobson
Smokescreen/Hoist: Dale Wilson
Scavenger: Ward Perry
Blurr: Brian Drummond
Jetfire: Scott McNeil
Sideswipe: Sam Vincent
Megatron/Galvatron: David Kaye
Starscream: Michael Dobson
Cyclonus: Don Brown
Demolishor: Alvin Sanders
Thrust: Colin Murdoch
Wheeljack: Michael Daingerfield
Tidal Wave: Doug Parker
Sideways: Paul Dobson
Nemesis Prime: Paul Dobson
Unicron: Mark Acheson
High Wire: Terry Klassen
Rad: Kirby Morrow
Alexis: Tabitha St. German
Carlos: Matt Hill
Billy: Andrew Francis
Fred: Tony Sampson
The Narrator: Jim Conrad

Transformers: Energon
Optimus Prime: Gary Chalk
Hot Shot: Brent Miller
Ironhide: Matt Hill
Jetfire: Scott McNeil
Inferno/Roadblock: Michael Daingerfield
Wing Saber: Colin Murdoch
Rodimus: Paul Dobson
Prowl: Alistair Abell
Landmine: Ward Perry
Bulkhead: French Tickner
Cliffjumper: Doron Bell Jr.
Downshift: Ty Olsson
Arcee: Sharon Alexander
Strongarm: Scott McNeil
Skyblast: Terry Klassen
Signal Flare: Michael Dobson
Omega Supreme: Scott McNeil
Superion Maximus: Paul Dobson
Padlock: Ron Handler
Ironhide Fanboys: Tony Sampson
Megatron/Galvatron: David Kaye
Scorponok: Colin Murdoch
Demolishor: Alvin Sanders
Tidal Wave/Mirage: Doug Parker
Cyclonus/Snow Cat: Don Brown
Starscream: Michael Dobson
Shockblast: Brian Drummond
Sixshot: Terry Klassen
Bruticus Maximus: Don Brown
Constructicon Maximus: Trevor Devall
Alpha Quintesson: Trevor Devall
Primus: Ron Halder
Unicron: Mark Acheson
Kicker Jones: Brad Swaile
Rad: Kirby Morrow
Carlos: Matt Hill
Alexis: Tabitha St. Germain
Misha Miramond: Ellen Kennedy
Brian Jones: Ron Halder
Miranda Jones: Nicole Oliver
Sally Jones: Nicole Oliver

Transformers: Cybertron
Optimus Prime: Gary Chalk
Vector Prime: Richard Newman
Jetfire: Brian Drummond
Hot Shot: Kirby Morrow
Scattershot: Richard Ian Cox
Red Alert: Brian Dobson
Jolt: Brian Drummond
Landmine: Paul Dobson
Overhaul: Paul Dobson
Leobreaker: Dave Ward
Override: Lisa Ann Beley
Clocker: Brian Dobson
Brakedown: Michael Dobson
Snarl: Scott McNeil
Backstop: Scott McNeil
Evac: Ty Olsson
Crosswise: Michael Daingerfield
Wing Saber: Sam Vincent
Primus: Michael Donovan
Metroplex: Ron Halder
Quickmix: Michael Daingerfield
Signal Lancer: Paul Dobson
Megatron/Galvatron: David Kaye
Starscream: Michael Dobson
Thundercracker: Mark Oliver
Ransack: Louis Chirillo
Crumplezone: Mark Acheson
Thunderblast: Maryke Hendrikse
Dirt Boss: Michael Donovan
Scourge: Trevor Devall
Sideways: Ted Cole
Undermine: Mark Oliver
Brimstone: Terry Klassen
Lugnutz: [uncredited]
Mudflap: Dale Wilson
Soundwave: Robert O. Smith
Menasor: Sam Vincent
Buzzsaw the Velocitron announcer: Scott McNeil
Coby Hansen: Samuel Vincent
Bud Hansen: Ryan Hirakida
Lori: Sarah Edmondson
Colonel Franklin: Michael Dobson
Doctor Suzuki: Tabitha St. Germain
Tim Hansen: Terry Klassen

Transformers Movie Series
Optimus Prime: Peter Cullen
Bumblebee: Mark Ryan
Ironhide: Jess Harnell
Ratchet: Robert Foxworth
Jazz: Darius McCrary
Sideswipe: Andre Sogliuzzo
Skids: Tom Kenny
Mudflap: Reno Wilson
Arcee: Grey DeLisle
Jetfire: Mark Ryan
Wheelie: Tom Kenny
Megatron: Hugo Weaving
Starscream: Charlie Adler
Barricade: Jess Harnell
Frenzy: Reno Wilson
Bonecrusher: Jimmy Wood
The Fallen: Tony Todd
Soundwave: Frank Wel\ker
Demolishor: Calvin Wimmer
Alice: Isabel Lucas
Ravage: Frank Welker
Reedman: Frank Welker
Doctor: John DiCosta
Grindor: Frank Welker
Devastator: Frank Welker
Rampage: Kevin Michael Richardson
Dynasty of Primes: Michael York, Kevin Michael Richardson & Robin Atkin Dowes
For a full list of human actors, go to http://www.tfarchive.com/movies/characters.php

Transformers Animated

Optimus Prime: David Kaye
Ratchet: Corey Burton
Prowl: Jeff Bennett
Bulkhead: Bill Fagerbakke
Bumblebee: Bumper Robinson
Sentinel Prime: Townsend Coleman
Ultra Magnus: Jeff Bennett
Jazz: Phil LaMarr
Grimlock: David Kaye
Arcee: Susan Blu
Ironhide: Corey Burton
Cliffjumper: David Kaye
Blurr: John Moschitta
Wreck-Gar: Weird Al Yankovic
Omega Supreme: Kevin Michael Richardson (S2), Phil LaMarr (S3)
Rodimus Prime: Judd Nelson
Hot Shot: Bill Fagerbakke
Red Alert: Tara Strong
Jetfire: Tom Kenny
Jetstorm: Phil LaMarr
Alpha Trion: Phil LaMarr
Highbrow: David Kaye
Perceptor: PlainTalk
Yoketron: George Takei
Warpath: David Kaye
Grandus: Jeff Bennett
Tracks: Townsend Coleman
Rattletrap: Tom Kenny
Flareup: Susan Blu
Megatron: Corey Burton
Starscream: Tom Kenny
Lugnut: David Kaye
Blitzwing: Bumper Robinson
Blackarachnia/Elita-One: Cree Summer
Lockdown: Lance Henriksen
Soundwave: Jeff Bennett
Swindle: Fred Willard
Shockwave/Longarm Prime:
Scrapper: Tom Kenny
Mixmaster: Jeff Bennett
Waspinator/Wasp: Tom Kenny
Skywarp: Tom Kenny
Thundercracker: Tom Kenny
Sunstorm: Tom Kenny
Ramjet: Tom Kenny
Slipstream: Tara Strong
Strika: Tara Strong
Oil Slick: Phil LaMarr
Blackout: Bumper Robinson
Dirt Boss: John Mariano
Sari Sumdac: Tara Strong
Professor Sumdac: Tom Kenny
Captain Fanzone: Jeff Bennett
Powter C. Powell: Bumper Robinson
The Headmaster: Alexander Polinsky
Meltdown: Peter Stormare
Colossus: Corey Burton
Angry Archer: Jeff Bennett
Nanosec: Brian Posehn
Professor Princess: Kath Soucie
Slo-Mo: Tara Strong
Spike Witwicky: Corey Burton
Carly Witwicky: Tara Strong
Daniel Witwicky: Tara Strong
Sparkplug Witwicky: Bumper Robinson/David Kaye

Transformers: Prime

Optimus Prime: Peter Cullen
Arcee: Sumalee Montano
Bulkhead: Kevin Michael Richardson
Ratchet: Jeffrey Combs
Cliffjumper: Dwayne Johnson
Wheeljack: James Horan
Tailgate: Josh Keaton
Megatron: Frank Welker
Starscream: Steve Blum
Knock Out: Daran Norris
Breakdown: Adam Baldwin
Skyquake: Richard Green
Makeshift: Kevin Michael Richardson
Airachnid: Gina Torres
Jack Darby: Josh Keaton
Raf Esquivel: Andy Pessoa
Miko Nakadai: Tania Gunadi
Agent Fowler: Ernie Hudson
Silas: Clancy Brown
Sierra: Alexandra Krosney
June Darby: Markie Post

inflatable dalek 2011-05-12 07:42 PM

Pah, only the English version actors? Do the Bulgarian dubs and then I'll be impressed.

Blackjack 2011-05-13 06:47 AM

Which show had a Bulgarian dub?

I'll do it, you know. Watch me.


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:03 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.