The Transformers Archive Skip to main content / Also skip section headers

[The Transformers Archive - an international fan site]
Please feel free to log in or register.

 
  • transformers toys
  • transformers comics
  • transformers cartoon
  • transformers live-action movies
  • transformers fandom
  • transformers forum
Old 2011-05-20, 05:29 AM   #1
Blackjack
Excited for the fourth movie
 
Blackjack's Avatar
 
-munch munch-
Default List of all Transformers Characters

List of Transformers Characters by Continuity and Series
While there are many lists of toys out there, and lists of characters by individual series, I’ve never seen a list of all characters without having the hassle of seeing twenty-five entries of Movie Optimus Prime. So, without further ado, here is the list, sorted by continuity, then sorted by series, then by the year the character first appeared in either toy form or fictional form. For the benefit of anyone who wants to see everybody in one big chunk of list. Did I miss anyone?

##The Transformers (a.k.a. Generation One)##
The series that started it off was known as simply ‘The Transformers’. After a major toyline spanning some six years, it spawned off a lot of Japanese-exclusive spin-off sequels, before finally re-emerging as a new sequel toyline, ‘Generation Two’. After Generation Two, Transformers re-launched with a new soft reboot in the highly popular ‘Beast Wars’ series, as well as its successor ‘Beast Machines’. While after Beast Machines the G1 continuity would be eschewed in favour of reboots and material based on Japanese-dubbed shows, G1 continues strong, with supplementary toys from the Universe line and Japanese-exclusive e-Hobby characters being integrated into part of the G1 mythos. G1 returned in full force as a nostalgia line with ‘Classics’, ‘Universe 2.0’, ‘Generations’ and several other lines.

1984 (The Transformers)
Autobots
-Optimus Prime
-Bluestreak (a.k.a. Silverstreak)
-Brawn
-Bumblebee (a.k.a. Goldbug)
-Bumper
-Cliffjumper
-Gears
-Hound
-Huffer
-Ironhide
-Jazz
-Jetfire (a.k.a. Skyfire)
-Mirage
-Prowl
-Ratchet
-Sideswipe
-Sunstreaker
-Trailbreaker
-Wheeljack
-Windcharger
-Road Hauler (a.k.a. Hauler)
Dinobots:
-Grimlock
-Slag
-Sludge
-Snarl
-Swoop

Decepticons
-Megatron
-Shockwave
-Starscream
-Reflector
-Skywarp
-Soundwave
-Thundercracker
Cassettecons:
-Buzzsaw
-Frenzy
-Laserbeak
-Ravage
-Rumble
Constructicons:
-Scrapper
-Bonecrusher
-Hook
-Long Haul
-Mixmaster
-Scavenger
-Devastator
Insecticons:
-Bombshell
-Kickback
-Shrapnel

1985
Autobots:
-Alpha Trion
-Beachcomber
-Blaster
-Cosmos
-Emirate Xaaron
-Grapple
-Hoist
-Inferno
-Omega Supreme
-Perceptor
-Powerglide
-Red Alert
-Roadbuster
-Seaspray
-Skids
-Topspin
-Tracks
-Twin Twist
-Warpath
-Whirl
-Devcon
-Dion
-Fusion
-Man of Iron
-Navigator
-Tomaandi
-Traachon
-Powerdashers
Aerialbots:
-Silverbolt
-Air Raid
-Fireflight
-Skydive
-Slingshot
-Superion
Female Autobots:
-Elita-One (a.k.a. Ariel)
-Chromia
-Firestar
-Moonracer
Omnibots:
-Camshaft
-Downshift
-Overdrive

Decepticons:
-Astrotrain
-Blitzwing
-Dirge
-Ramjet
-Thrust
-Earthquake
-Tornado
Stunticons:
-Motormaster
-Breakdown
-Dead End
-Drag Strip
-Wildrider
-Menasor
Deluxe Insecticons:
-Venom
-Barrage
-Chop Shop
-Ransack

1986
Autobots:
-Hot Rod (a.k.a. Rodimus Prime)
-Ultra Magnus
-Arcee
-Blurr
-Broadside
-Hubcap
-Kup
-Outback
-Pipes
-Rack’n’Ruin
-Sandstorm
-Springer
-Sky Lynx
-Swerve
-Tailgate
-Wheelie
-Nightstalker
-Skater
Junkions:
-Wreck-Gar
-Junkyard
-Scrapheap
Protectobots:
-Hot Spot
-Blades
-First Aid
-Groove
-Streetwise
-Defensor
Throttlebots:
-Chase
-Freeway
-Rollbar
-Searchlight
-Wide Load
Cassettebots:
-Eject
-Ramhorn
-Rewind
-Steeljaw
Autobot City:
-Metroplex
-Scamper
-Slammer
-Six-Gun

Decepticons:
-Galvatron
-Cyclonus
-Gnaw
-Octane
-Runabout
-Runamuck
-Scourge
-Straxus
-Crosscut
-Fang
-Ferak
-Macabre
-Trannis
Cassettecons:
-Ratbat
Combaticons:
-Onslaught
-Blast Off
-Brawl
-Swindle
-Vortex
-Bruticus
Predacons:
-Razorclaw
-Divebomb
-Headstrong
-Rampage
-Tantrum
-Predaking
Decepticon City:
-Trypticon
-Brunt
-Full-Tilt
Generic Troops:
-Armada
-Sweeps

Unicron:
-Unicron

Neutrals:
-Rotorbolt
-Spanner
-Telus
-Wheezel

1987
Autobots:
-Fortress Maximus
-Cerebros
-Cog (a.k.a. Gasket & Grommet)
-Cloudraker
-Fastlane
-Nautilus
-Punch (a.k.a. Counterpunch)
Headmasters:
-Brainstorm
-Chromedome
-Hardhead
-Highbrow
Targetmasters:
-Crosshairs
-Pointblank
-Sureshot
Technobots:
-Scattershot
-Afterburner
-Lightspeed
-Nosecone
-Strafe
-Computron
Monsterbots:
-Doublecross
-Grotusque
-Repugnus
[Japan-exclusive Headmasters line]
Trainbots:
-Shouki
-Getsuei
-Kaen
-Seizan
-Suiken
-Yukikaze
-Raiden
Cassettebot Combiner:
-Dial
-Graphy
-Decibel
Cassettebot Combiner:
-Noise
-Zaur
-Legout
Targetmasters:
-Artfire
-Stepper
-Nebulon
-Nightstick
Headmaster Warriors:
-Kirk
-Lione
-Loafer
-Rodney
-Shuffer
-Trizer
Generics:
-Abel
-Jack

Decepticons:
-Scorponok
-Fasttrack
-Pounce
-Sixshot
-Wingspan
-Wipe-Out
-Krunix
Headmasters:
-Apeface
-Mindwipe
-Skullcruncher
-Snapdragon
-Weirdwolf
Targetmasters:
-Misfire
-Slugslinger
-Triggerhappy
Cassettecons:
-Overkill
-Slugfest
Duocons:
-Battletrap
-Flywheels
Terrorcons:
-Hun-Grrr
-Blot
-Cutthroat
-Rippersnapper
-Sinnertwin
-Abominus

1988
Autobots:

-Quickswitch
-Chameleon
-Flame
-Hopper
Headmasters:
-Nightbeat
-Hosehead
-Siren
Powermasters:
-Getaway
-Joyride
-Slapdash
Double Targetmasters:
-Landfill
-Quickmix
-Scoop
Pretenders:
-Catilla
-Chainclaw
-Cloudburst
-Groundbreaker
-Gunrunner
-Landmine
-Sky High
-Splashdown
-Waverider
Triggerbots:
-Backstreet
-Dogfight
-Override
Sparkler Minibots:
-Fizzle
-Guzzle
-Sizzle
Cassettebot Combiner
-Grand Slam
-Raindance
-Slamdance
[Japan-exclusive Super-God Masterforce line]
-Sixknight
Godmasters:
-Ginrai (a.k.a. God Ginrai)
-Godbomber
-Doubleclouder
-Lightfoot
-Ranger
Pretenders:
-Metalhawk
-Diver
-Lander
-Phoenix
Headmasters Junior:
-Goshooter
-Minerva
-Siren
Grand Maximus:
-Grand Maximus
-Grand
-Gran
-Cog (a.k.a. Onomus & Koka)
Godmaster Warriors:
-Aquastar
-Bullet
-Zetca
Sparkabots:
-Hardspark
-Hotspark
-Wildspark

Decepticons:
-Triton
Seacons:
-Snap Trap
-Nautilator
-Overbite (a.k.a. Jawbreaker)
-Seawing
-Skalor
-Tentakil
-Piranacon
Headmasters:
-Fangry
-Horri-Bull
-Squeezeplay
Powermasters:
-Darkwing
-Dreadwind
Double Targetmasters:
-Needlenose
-Quake
-Spinister
Pretenders:
-Bomb-Burst
-Bugly
-Carnivac
-Finback
-Iguanus
-Roadgrabber
-Skullgrin
-Snarler
-Submarauder
Triggercons:
-Crankcase
-Ruckus
-Windsweeper
Firecons:
-Cindersaur
-Flamefeather
-Sparkstalker
Cassttecon Combiner:
-Beastbox
-Squawktalk
-Squawkbox
[Japan-exclusive Super-God Masterforce line]
-Black Zarak
-Black Rorichi
-Browning
Godmasters:
-Overlord
-Buster
-Hydra
Weapons:
-Browning
Headmasters Junior:
-Wilder
-Cancer
-Bullhorn
Pretenders:
-Blood
-Dauros
-Gilmer
Seacons:
-Turtler
-Gulf
-Kraken
-Lobclaw
-Overbite
-Tentakil
-King Poseidon
Firecons:
-Fizzle
-Javil
-Sizzle

Neutral:
-Boltax
Powermasters:
-Doubledealer

Primus:
-Primus

1989
Autobots:

-Flattop
-Horsepower
-Subsea
-The Student
-Warmonger
Pretenders:
-Crossblades
-Doubleheader
-Longtooth
-Pincher
-Skyhammer
-Vroom
Race Car Patrol:
-Roadhandler
-Free Wheeler
-Swindler
-Tailspin
Off Road Patrol:
-Powertrain
-High Jump
-Mudslinger
-Tote
Rescue Patrol:
-Fixit
-Red Hot
-Seawatch
-Stakeout
Battle Patrol:
-Big Shot
-Flak
-Sidetrack
-Sunrunner
Micromaster Bases:
-Countdown
-Erector
-Groundshaker
-Hot House
-Ironworks
-Overload
Matrix Bearers:
-Prima
-Alpha Prime
-Prime Nova
-Sentinel Prime
[Japan-exclusive Victory line]
-Star Saber
-Victory Leo
-Victory Saber
-Galaxy Shuttle
-Greatshot
Brainmasters:
-Blacker
-Braver
-Laster
-Road Caesar
Multiforce:
-Dash
-Mach
-Tacker
-Tackle
-Waver
-Wing
-Landcross
Rescue Patrol Team:
-Boater
-Fire
-Holi
-Pipo
Micromasters:
-Clipper

Decepticons:
-Legonis
-Octus
-Seizer
Pretenders:
-Bludgeon
-Thunderwing
-Octopunch
-Roadblock
-Stranglehold
Pretender Monsters:
-Icepick
-Birdbrain
-Bristleback
-Scowl
-Slog
-Wildfly
-Monstructor
Sports Car Patrol:
-Blackjack
-Detour
-Hyperdrive
-Road Hugger
Air Strike Patrol:
-Whisper
-Nightflight
-Storm Cloud
-Tailwind
Micromaster Bases:
-Skystalker
-Airwave
-Flattop
-Greasepit
-Roughstuff
-Skyhopper
[Japan-exclusive Victory line]
-Deathsaurus
Breastforce:
-Leozak
-Drillhorn
-Gaihawk
-Jaruga
-Killbison
-Liokaiser
Dinoforce:
-Goryu
-Doryu
-Gairyu
-Kakuryu
-Rairyu
-Yakuryu
-Dinoking
Crossformers:
-Black Shadow
-Blue Bacchus
Micromaster:
-Thunder Arrow

Mutants:
-Jackhammer
-Rotgut
-Slayride
-Smeltdown
-Warhead

1990
Autobots:
Action Masters:
-Jackpot
-Kick-Off
-Mainframe
-Rad
-Rollout
-Skyfall
Action Master Bases:
-Sprocket
-Over-Run
Action Master Partners:
-Catgut
-Glitch
-Push-Button
-Sights
-Top-Heavy
-Tyrannitron
Hot Rod Patrol:
-Big Daddy
-Greaser
-Hubs
-Trip-Up
Construction Patrol:
-Crumble
-Groundpounder
-Neutro
-Takedown
Air Patrol:
-Blaze Master
-Eagle Eye
-Sky High
-Tread Bolt
Monster Truck Patrol:
-Big Hauler
Monster Truck Patrol:
-Big Hauler
-Heavy Tread
-Hydraulic
-Slow Poke
Metro Squad:
-Oiler
-Power Run
-Roadburner
-Slide
-Strikedown
-Wheel Blaze
Astro Squad:
-Barrage
-Blastmaster
-Heave
-Missile Master
-Moonrock
-Phaser
Combiner Micromaster Bases:
-Full-Barrel
-Overflow
-Gusher
-Pipeline
-Retro
-Surge
[Japan-exclusive Zone line]
-Dai Atlas
-Sonic Bomber
-Road Fire
Micromasters:
-Drillbuster
-Rabbicrater
-Sonic
-Speeder
Battle Patrol Team:
-Gunlift
-Powerbomb
-Sidetrack
-Sunrunner
Build Patrol Team:
-Crumble
-Groundpounder
-Neutro
-Takedown
Jet Patrol Team:
-Nightflight
-Starcloud
-Windrim
-Whisper
Off Road Patrol Team:
-Flak
-Footdemo
-Freed
-Nutshell
Race Car Patrol Team:
-Glorean
-Roadhandler
-Spinchange
-Wheelrun
Sky Patrol Team:
-Breeze Master
-Eagle Eye
-Sky High
-Tread Bolt
Super Car Patrol Team:
-Black Heat
-Deadhour
-Gingham
-Road Hugger
Micromaster Bases:
-Cra-Gun
-Deadwheeler
-Glasspit
-Hot House
-Gunrunner
-Missile Bull
-Moonradar
-Overair
-Roadjet
-Skywave

Decepticons:
Action Masters:
-Banzaitron
-Krok
-Treadshot
Action Master Bases:
-Axer
-Gutcruncher
Action Master Partners:
-Catgut
-Fistfight
-Gatoraider
-Razor-Sharp
-Scorpulator
-Wingthing
Military Patrol:
-Bombshock
-Dropshot
-Growl
-Tracer
Race Car Patrol
-Barricade
-Ground Hog
-Motorhead
-Roller Force
Constructor Squad:
-Hammer
-Excavator
-Grit
-Knockout
-Sledge
-Stonecrucher
Battle Squad:
-Direct-Hit
-Fireshot
-Half-Track
-Meltdown
-Powerpunch
-Vanquish
Combiner Micromaster Bases:
-Blackout
-Spaceshot
-Cement-Head
-Terror-Tread
[Exclusive to the Japanese Zone line]
Metrotitan:
-Metrotitan
-Metrobomb
-Metrodash
-Metroshot
-Metrotank
Race Track Patrol Team:
-Grand Hog
-Barricade
-Motorstar
-Roller Force

Primus:
-The Keeper

Unicron:

-Hook
-Line
-Sinker

1991
Autobots:

-Last Autobot
Action Masters:
-Powerflash
Action Master Exo-Suits:
-Circuit
-Rumbler
Action Master Partners:
-Basher
-Road Rocket
-Vanguard
Action Master Elite:
-Omega Spreem
-Windmill
Motorvators:
-Flame
-Gripper
-Lightspeed
[Exclusive to the Japanese Return of Convoy line]
-Grandus
-Sky Garry
Micromasters:
-Shotbomber
-Spinner
Sixliner:
-Alan
-D-Go
-Joe
-Leaf
-Night
-Spark
-Sixliner
Military Team:
-Bombshock
-Dropshot
-Growl
-Tracer
Hot Rod Team:
-Grease
-Legs
-Lucas
-Vanishing
Big Truck Team:
-Big Hauler
-Heavy Tread
-Hydraulic
-Slow Poke
Crane Cannon W Team:
-Direct-Hit
-Excavator
-Power Punch
-Stonecruncher
Dump Shovel W Team:
-Grit
-Hammer
-Knockout
-Sledge
Fire Tanker W Team:
-Oiler
-Roadburner
-Slide
-Wheel Blaze
Jet Tank W Team:
-Fireshot
-Half-Track
-Meltdown
-Vanquish
Radar Hover W Team:
-Barrage
-Heave
-Power Run
-Strikedown
Shuttle Rocket W Team:
-Blast Master
-Missile Master
-Moonrock
-Phaser

Decepticons:

Action Master:
-Charger
-Tale-Off
Action Master Exo-Suits:
-Slicer
Action Master Partners:
-Firebeast
-Needler
-Screech
Action Master Elite:
-Double Punch
-Turbo Master

1992
Autobots:

Turbomasters:
-Thunderclash
-Rotorstorm
-Boss
-Flash
-Hurricane
-Scorch
[Exclusive to the Japanese Operation Combination line]
Road Corps:
-Checker Road
-Fire Road
-Mach Road
-Spin Road
Guard City:
-Fire Chief
-Fly-Up
-Safety
-Sparkride
-Streetstar
-Guard City
Team Sixbuilder:
-Crush-Bull
-Digger
-Gran Arm
-Iron Lift
-Mixing
-Treader
-Sixbuilder
Team Sixtrain:
-Atlan
-Convertor
-Desire
-Raise
-San Diego
-Windy
-Sixtrain
Team Sixturbo:
-Circuit
-Discharge
-Glide
-Neo-Wheel
-Road Police
-Sireen
-Sixturbo
Team Sixwing
-Chaingun
-Falcon
-Flanker
-Missile Run
-Raker
-Supersonic
-Sixwing

Decepticons:
Predators:
-Skyquake
-Stalker
-Falcon
-Skydive
-Snare
-Talon
[Exclusive to the Japanese Operation Combination line]
Jet Corps:
-Scrash
-Dark Jet
-Flare Jet
-Moon Jet
-Shadow Jet
Battle Gaea:
-Great Cannon
-Leeland
-Sandstorm
-Shuttle Gunner
-Target Hawk
-Battle Gaea

1993 (Generation Two)
Autobots:
-Pyro
-Drench
-Gobots
Lightformers:
-Deftwing
-Ironfist
Axelerators:
-Rapido
-Skram
-Turbofire
-Windbreaker
Aquaspeeders:
-Speedstream
-Aquafend
-Deluge
-Jetstorm

Decepticons:
-Clench
-Deluge
-Jetstorm
Trakkons:
-Calcar
-Fearswoop
Skyscorchers:
-Windrazor
-Afterburner
-Eagle Eye
-Terradive
Stormtroopers:
-Rage
-Aquablast
-Drench
-Hydradread

Cybertronian Empire:

-Jhiaxus
-Rook

1994
Autobots:

Laser Rods:
-Electro
-Volt
Rotor Force:
-Leadfoot
-Manta Ray

Decepticons:
-Dreadwing
-Smokescreen
Laser Rods:
-Jolt
-Sizzle
Rotor Force:
-Powerdive
-Ransack

Cybertronian Empire:
-Liege Maximo
-Mindse

1995
Autobots:
-Blaze
-Road Rocket
-Sureshot
Go-Bots:
-Blowout
-Double Clutch
-Firecracker
-Gearhead
-High Beam
-Motormouth
Power Masters:
-Meanstreak

Decepticons:
-Archforce
-Road Pig
Cyberjets:
-Hooligan
-Skyjack
-Space Case
Autorollers:
-Dirtbag
-Roadblock
Power Masters:
-Bulletbike
-Staxx

1996 (Beast Wars)
Maximals:
-Optimus Primal
-Airazor
-Cheetor
-Dinobot
-Rattrap
-Rhinox
-Tigatron
Non-Show Characters:
-Armordillo
-Panther
-Polar Claw
-Razorbeast
-Rhino
-Under-3
-Wolfang

Predacons:
-Megatron
-Blackarachnia
-Scorponok
-Tarantulas
-Terrorsaur
-Waspinator
Non-Show Characters:
-Beetle
-Buzz Saw
-Iguanus
-Insecticon
-Manta Ray
-Snapper

Undecided:
-Onyx Primal

1997
Maximals:
-Silverbolt
Non-Show Characters:
-B’Boom
-Bonecrusher
-Claw Jaw
-Cybershark
-K-9
-Magnaboss
-Packrat
-Snarl
MicroVerse:
-Orcanoch

Predacons:
-Inferno
-Quickstrike
Tripredacus Combiner:
-Cicadacon
-Ram Horn
-Sea Clamp
-Tripredacus
Non-Show Characters:
-Drill Bit
-Fractyl
-Jetstorm
-Lazorbeak
-Manterror
-Powerpinch
-Razorclaw
-Retrax
-Spittor
-Tranquito
MicroVerse:
-Arachnid

Decepticons: (via Machine Wars)
-Megaplex

1998
Maximals:
-Depth Charge
Non-Show Characters:
-Air Hammer
-Apelinq
-Bantor
-Noctorro
-Torca
[Exclusive to the Japanese Beast Wars II series]
-Lio Convoy
-Apache
-Bighorn
-Diver
-Ikard
-Moon
-Scuba
-Tasmania Kid
Insectrons:
-Bigmos
-Drill Nuts
-Mantis
-Powerhug
-Scissor Boy
-Tonbot
Magnaboss Combiner:
-Lio Junior
-Santon
-Skywarp
-Magnaboss
Tripledacus Combiner:
-DJ
-Gimlet
-Motorarm
-Tripledacus

Predacons:
-Rampage
Non-Show Characters:
-Buzzclaw
-Injector
-Scavenger
-Sky Shadow
-Terragator
-Vice Grip
[Exclusive to the Japanese Beast Wars II series]
-Galvatron
-Megastorm (later Gigastorm)
-Starscream (later Hellscream)
-BB (later Max-B)
-Dirge (later Dirgegun)
-Thrust (later Thrustor)
Autorollers:
-Autocrusher
-Autojetter
-Autolauncher
-Autostinger

Neutral:
-Transmutate

Unicron:
-Antagony
-Cataclysm

1999
Maximals:

-Tigerhawk
Non-Show Characters:
-Jawbreaker
-Night Glider
-Prowl
-Ramulus
-Sonar
-Stinkbomb
-Windrazor
[Exclusive to the Japanese Beast Wars Neo series]
-Big Convoy
-Break
-Bump
-Cohrada
-Heinrad
-Longrack
-Mach Kick
-Randy
-Rockbuster
-Sharp Edge
-Stampy
-Survive

Predacons:

Non-Show Characters:
-Sandstorm
-Scarem
-Scourge
[Exclusive to the Japanese Beast Wars Neo series]
-Magmatron
-Archadis
-Bazooka
-Crazybolt
-Dead End
-Guiledart
-Hardhead
-Hydra
-Killer Punch
-Saberback
-Sling

Unicron:
[Exclusive to the Japanese Beast Wars Neo series]
Blendtrons:
-Drancon
-Elephorca
-Rartorata

2000 (Beast Machines)
Maximals:

-Nightscream
-Savage Noble
Non-Show Characters:
-Buzzsaw
-Geckobot
-Longhorn
-Night Viper
-Quickstrike
-Skydive
-Snarl
Deployers:
-Dillo
-Mol
-Rav
Beast Riders:
-Che
Dinobots:
-Airraptor
-Dinotron
-Magmatron
-Striker
-Triceradon
-T-Wrecks

Vehicons:
-Jetstorm
-Obsidian
-Strika
-Tankor
-Thrust
Non-Show Characters:
-Blastcharge
-Mirage
-Scavenger
Beast Riders:
-Mechatron

Mutants:
-Icebird
-Poison Bite
-Razor Claw
-Soundwave

Unicron: (Under the Beast Wars banner)
-Shokaract

2001
Maximals:

Non-Show Characters:
-Battle Unicorn
-Hammerstrike
Dinobots:
-Rapticon
-Terranotron

Vehicons:
Non-Show Characters:
-Spy Streak

Predacons:
-Chro

2002 (Universe/eHobby Reissues)
Autobots:

-Crosscut
-Glyph
-Road Rage
-Rook
-Tap-Out
Dreamwave:
-Emirate Xenon

Decepticons:
Dreamwave:
-Backbite
-Darklight
-Mauler
-Umbra

Maximals:
-CatSCAN

Predacons:
-Cryotek

2003
Autobots:

-Clamp Down
-Deep Cover
-Roulette
-Sentinel Maximus

Decepticons:
-Shadow Striker
-Sunstorm

Unicron:
-The Fallen

2004
Autobots:

-Bound Rogue
-Delta Seeker
-R-Blade
-Zoom Zoom
Dreamwave:
-Paddles

Decepticons:
-Air Hunter
-Gigant Bomb
-Psycho-Orb
-Reverse Convoy
-Smokesniper
-X-Gunner
-Wingstun
-Wrecker Hook
Insecticon Clones:
-Salvo
-Shot Hole
-Zaptrap

Neutral:
-Detritus

Go-Bots:
-Bad Boy
-Bug Bite
-Path Finder
-Road Ranger
-Small Foot
-Treads

2005
Autobots:

-Flareup
-Ricochet

Decepticons:
-Buzzclaw
-Decepticharge
-Dirge
-Flamewar
-Magnificus
Cobalt Sentries:
-Garboil
-Howlback

Neutral:
-Overcharge

2006 (Classics/Alternators)
Autobots:

-Flip Sides
IDW:
-Backbeat
-Download
-Gizmo
Kiss Players:
-Autotrooper

Decepticons:
Alternators:
-Nemesis Prime
Kiss Players:
-Legion

Autobot-Allied Mini-Cons:
Dinobots:
-Knockdown
-Terrorsaur
-Swoop
Night Rescue Team:
-Divebomb
-Firebot
-Strongarm

Decepticon-Allied Mini-Cons
Demolition Team:
-Broadside
-Sledge
-Wideload

2007
Autobots:

-Rosanna
-Sundor

Decepticons:
-Glit
-Hightower
IDW:
-Betabear
-Crasher
-Cy-Kill
-Micro-Constructicon

Predacons:
-Slapper
-Wolfang

Autobot-Allied Mini-Cons:

Clear Skies Team:
-Nightscream
-Steel Wind
-Thunderwing

Decepticon-Allied Mini-Cons:
Predator Attack Team:
-Dreadwing
-Overbite
-Snarl
Dirt Digger Team:
-Dirt Rocket
-Grindor
-Oil Slick

Non-Allied Mini-Cons:

-Modus Prime
-Hacksaw
-Remedy
Heavy Hauler Team:
-Flatbet
-Steel-Belt
-Wide Load
Urban Renewal Team:
-Road Hazard
-Sledge
-Yardarm

Unicron:
Sparkabots:
-Angela
-Stardust
-Zangetsu

2008 (Universe 2.0)
Autobots:

-Blockrock
-Drift (a.k.a. Deadlock)
-GADEP
-Rocketbot
-Skyglide

Decepticons:
-Acid Storm
-Dropshot
-Heavy Load
-Nemesis Prime
-Turmoil
IDW:
-Grindcore

Mini-Cons:
-Drill Bit

2009
Autobots:

-Flak
-Landshark
-Magnum
-Hot Rod (via Henkei)
-Screech
IDW:
-Flint
-Piston
-Switch

Decepticons:
IDW:
-Fasttrack
-Turmoil

Mini-Cons:
-Jolt

2010
Autobots:

IDW:
-Ambulon
-Animus
-Atomizer
-Calculus
-Crest
-Dipstick
-Dodger
-Hyperion
-Jetstream
-Kaput
-Pharma
-Rung
-Schema
-Spin-Out
-Tripwire
-Tyrest
Timelines:
-Big Bang
-Greenlight
-Lancer
-Rest-Q
-Sentinel Major

Decepticons:

-Lockdown
-Sky-Byte
IDW:
-Aftershock
-Borehole
-Fracture
-Gideon
-Tectonix
-Violator
-Wingblazer
Timelines:
-Abacus
-Brimstone
-Buffalo Dump
-Cannonball
-Datamine
-Deadbolt
-Lyzack
-Preditron
-Zardak

Mini-Cons:
-Cop-Tur

Neutrals:
IDW:
-Axe
-Gasket
-Wing

2011
Decepticons:
-Bayonet

2012
Decepticons:
-Fulcrum

NAILs:
-Hipotank
-Tappet

##Robots in Disguise##
The first true new continuity (Beast Wars was set in the G1 continuity, albeit with all new characters and settings) after G1, Robots in Disguise was a reboot of the franchise while Hasbro prepared for the major Armada line. While not as profilic as the other continuities, Robots in Disguise has its place in the heart of the fandom.

2000
Autobots:

-Optimus Prime
-Ultra Magnus
-Omega Prime
-Prowl
-Side Burn
-Skid-Z
-Tow-Line
-X-Brawn
Team Bullet Train:
-Railspike
-Midnight Express
-Rapid Run
-Rail Racer
Build Team:
-Wedge
-Grimlock
-Heavy Load
-Hightower
-Landfill
Spychangers:
-Hot Shot
-Crosswise
-Ironhide
-Mirage
-Rev
-Wars
Fortress Maximus:
-Cerebros
-Emissary
-Fortress Maximus

Predacons:
-Megatron/Galvatron
-Sky-Byte
-Dark Scream
-Gas Skunk
-Slapper
Decepticons:
-Scourge
Commandos:
-Mega-Octane
-Armorhide
-Movor
-Rollbar
-Ro-Tor
-Ruination

2001
Autobots:

-Daytonus
-Prowl 2
-Side Swipe

Predacons:
-Bruticus

Decepticons:
-Skyfire
-Wind Sheer

2002
Autobots:

-Mirage GT
-Nightcruz
-Scavenger
-Sideways
-Storm Jet

Decepticons:
-Axer
-Megabolt
-Obsidian

2003
Decepticons:

-Bludgeon
-Dreadwind
-Jhiaxus
-Smokejumper

##Unicron Trilogy##

Armada, Energon and Cybertron, three redubbed Japanese shows that were released by Hasbro over the span of some five years, was the main bulk of Transformers fiction after Robots in Disguise met the end of its run. Armada introduced new concepts, although the show was geared towards younger children. Energon was a sequel to Armada. Cybertron was made with the thought of being a new reboot, but was shoehorned as a sequel by Hasbro and Takara, handwaving all continuity problems as being caused by a black hole.

2002 (Armada)
Autobots:

-Optimus Prime
-Blurr
-Hot Shot
-Jetfire
-Laserbeak
-Red Alert
-Scavenger
-Smokescreen (a.k.a. Hoist)

Decepticons:

-Megatron (a.k.a. Galvatron)
-Cyclonus (a.k.a. Snow Cat during Energon)
-Demolishor
-Starscream

Unicron:
-Sideways

Mini-Cons:
Autobot Partner Mini-Cons:
-Incinerator
-Jolt
-Liftor
-Longarm
-Over-Run
-Rollbar
-Sparkplug
Decepticon Partner Mini-Cons:
-Blackout
-Crumplezone
-Swindle
Street Action Team:
-Grindor
-High Wire
-Sureshock
-Perceptor
Air Defense Team/Star Saber:
-Jetstorm
-Runway
-Sonar
Race Team/Skyboom Shield:
-Dirt Boss
-Downshift
-Mirage
Space Team/Requiem Blaster
-Astroscope
-Sky Blast
-Payload
Destruction Team:
-Buzzsaw
-Drill Bit
-Dualor
Land Military Team:
-Bonecrusher
-Knock Out
-Wreckage
Street Speed Team:
-Backtrack
-Oval
-Spiral
Adventure Team:
-Dune Runner
-Iceberg
-Ransack
Unicron-Allied Mini-Cons:
-Crosswise
-Rook
-Mirror

2003
Autobots:

-Overload
-Sideswipe
Dreamwave:
-Dropshot
Non-Show Characters:
-Airazor
-Cheetor
-Rhinox
Dinobots:
-Grimlock
-Slapper
-Sludge
-Snarl
-Swoop (a.k.a. Terranotron)
-Triceradon

Decepticons:
-Tidal Wave (a.k.a. Mirage during Energon)
-Thrust
-Wheeljack
Non-Show Characters:
-Predacon
-Skywarp
-Terrorsaur
-Thundercracler

Unicron:
-Unicron
-Nemesis Prime
Dreamwave:
-Bludgeon
-Dirge
-Galvatron
-Scourge
-Thunderwing
[exclusive to the Japanese Linkage series]
-Ravenus

Mini-Cons:
Autobot Partner Mini-Cons:
-Armorhide
-Cliffjumper
-Nightbeat
-Nightscream
-Refute
-Rollout
Decepticon Partner Mini-Cons:
-Clench
-Inferno
-Ironhide
-Ramjet
-Side Burn
-Skid-Z
-Thunderclash
-Wind Sheer
-Zapmaster
Air Military Team:
-Gunbarrel
-Terradive
-Thunderwing
Emergency Team:
-Firebot
-Makeshift
-Prowl
Sea Team:
-Oceanglide
-Stormcloud
-Waterlog
Night Attack Team:
-Broadside
-Fetch
-Scattor
Unicron-allied Mini-Cons
-Dead End
-Run-Over
[Exclusive to the Japanese Linkage series]
Super Stunt Team:
-Redline
-Flat-Out
-Servo
Sonic Assault Team:
-Combusta
-Falcia
-Twirl
Hazard Team:
-Impulsor
-Kingbolt
-Quench
Speed Chaser Team (Unicron Allied):
-Midship
-Tailslide
-Top Gear
Aqua Raider Team (Unicron-allied):
-Bilge
-Freeboot
-Sunburn
[Exclusive to the Japanese Micron Booster line:]
-Atlas
-Rod

2004 (Energon) Note: some appear in late 2003 and early 2005, but for sanity’s sake are all listed here.
Autobots:

-Beachcomber
-Bulkhead
-Cliffjumper
-Downshift
-Inferno (a.k.a. Roadblock)
-Ironhide
-Landmine
-Landquake
-Omega Supreme
-Padlock
-Prowl
-Rodimus
-Wing Saber
Aerialbots:
-Storm Jet
-Sky Shadow
-Terradive
-Treadshot
-Windrazor
-Superion Maximus
Omnicons:
-Arcee
-Offshoot
-Signal Flare
-Skyblast
-Strongarm
Non-Show Characters:
-Checkpoint
-Overcast
-Omega Sentinel
-Quickstrike
-Treadbolt
-Tow-Line
-Ultra Magnus
Dinobots:
-Grimlock
-Swoop
Dreamwave:
-Rip Tide

Decepticons:
-Scorponok
-Shockblast
-Sixshot
Constructicons:
-Steamhammer
-Bonecrusher
-Duststorm
-Sledge
-Wideload
-Constructicon Maximus
Combaticons:
-Barricade
-Blackout
-Blight
-Kickback
-Stormcloud
-Bruticus Maximus
Terrorcons:
-Battle Ravage
-Blackout
-Command Ravage
-Cruellock
-Doom-Lock
-Divebomb
-Insecticon
Non-Show Characters:
-Dreadwing
-Rapid Run
-Sharkticon
-Slugslinger

Mini-Cons:
Energon Saber Team:
-Scattor
-Skyboom
-Wreckage
Autobot-allied Mini-Cons:
-Knock Out
-Rollbar
Rapid Run’s Mini-Cons:
-Nightcruz
-Nightscream
[Japanese-exclusive Micron Booster]
-Accel
-Beacon
-Blitz
-Brake
-Chrome
-Cluster
-Crunch
-Damper
-Effect
-Filter
-Frenzy (combined form of Brake, Damper and Filter)
-Groove
-Hover
-Lens
-Mile
-Processor
-Quantum
-Rotor
-Saber
-Seeker
-Solar
-Spoil
-Synapse
-Throttle
-Torque
-Thyristor
-Triac
-Screw

2005 (Cybertron)
Autobots:

-Backstop
-Brakedown
-Clocker
-Crosswise
-Evac
-Landmine
-Metroplex
-Overhaul (a.k.a. Leobreaker)
-Override
-Primus
-Quickmix
-Scattorshot
-Snarl
-Vector Prime
Non-Show Characters:
-Armorhide
-Blurr
-Longrack
-Swerve

Decepticons:
-Brimstone
-Crumplezone
-Dirt Boss
-Lugnutz
-Menasor
-Mudflap
-Nemesis Breaker
-Ransack
-Scourge
-Sky Shadow
-Thunderblast
-Thundercracker
-Undermine
Non-Show Characters:
-Brushguard
-Buzzsaw
-Hardtop
-Runamuck
-Sky Shadow
-Swindle
-Wreckloose

Unicron/Planet X:
-Laserbeak
-Sideways
-Soundwave

Autobot-Allied Mini-Cons:

Partner Mini-Cons:
-Drill Bit
-Safeguard
-Stripmine
Recon Team:
-Jolt
-Reverb
-Six-Speed
Air Defense Team:
-Steamhammer
-Tankor
-Thunderblast

Decepticon-Allied Mini-Cons:
Partner Mini-Cons:
-Heavy Load
Sky Attack Team:
-Razorclaw
-Shockwave
-Sky Lynx

Neutral:

-Scrapmetal

2006
Autobots:

-Excellion
-Hightail
-Repugnus

Decepticons:
-Cannonball
-Shortround
-Skywarp
-Sunstorm

Unicron/Planet X:
-Hell Buzzsaw
-Soundblaster

Autobot-Allied Mini-Cons:
Giant Planet Team:
-Deepdive
-Longarm
-Overcast
Exploration Team:
-Ascentor
-Landslide
-Monocle
Council of Sages:
-Anti-Blaze
-Checkpoint
-Schyte
Primus’ Mini-Cons:
-Knockdown
-Nightscream
-Offshoot
-Strongarm

Decepticon-Allied Mini-Cons:
Sky Terror Team:
-Ramjet
-Sunstorm
-Thrust
Lunar Assault Team:
-Kobushi
-Payload
-Scattorbrain
Deep Space Team/Umbral Blaster:
-Backblast
-Blastcharge
-Scrap Iron

Unaligned Mini-Cons:

[Japanese Micron Booster exclusive]
-Bug General
-Bug Drone
-Bit
-Clamp
-Dice
-Gauge
-Jack
-Plier
-Plug
-Socket
-Trigger
-Wrench
Hellflame Team:
-Bulge
-Graviton
-Quasar
Caliber Team:
-Hyakurai
-Ichibi
-Mugen
Platinum Team:
-Element
-Factor
-Material
Megalo Team:
-Gritbit
-Zapmap
-Zigzag

2007 (Timelines):
Decepticons:

-Astrotrain

Mini-Cons:
Astro-Force:
-Astro-Hook
-Astro-Line
-Astro-Sinker
-Starcatcher

2008 (Universe 2.0)
Autobot Allied Mini-Cons:

Safeguard Team:
-Flatfoot
-Heavytread
-Makeshift
Landslide Team:
-Backstop
-Bodyblock
-Knockdown
Battle Support Team:
-Overcharge
-Ransack
-Sky Shadow
-Stockade
-Windrazor

Decepticon Allied Mini-Cons:

Ransack Team:
-Blight
-Brimstone
-Suppressor
Overcast Team:
-Boltflash
-Cloudraker
-Skyhammer
Ground Surveillance Team:
-Crosshairs
-Longview
-Scavenger
-Snow Cat
-Treadshot

##Universe and Timelines##
Running concurrent with the Armada line, the original ‘Universe’ toyline was full of repaints representing characters from Generation One and other universes in the Transformers multiverse. With accompanying fiction only released in conventions, Universe was a series geared specifically for the fans. When 3H enterprises folded, Fun Publications took the lead, introducing several new continuities (Shattered Glass and TransTech being two original ones they created, while Classics and Wings of Honor are G1-based continuities and as such will have their characters placed in the G1 section) as well as multiple dimension travelers. To save headache, any character introduced in the Universe and Timelines fiction not stated to be part of the three major continuities will be listed here.

2003 (Universe)
Autobots:

-Ratchet

Decepticons/Unicron:

-Obsidian
-Razorclaw
-Reptilion
-Tankor

2004
Autobots:

-Crystal Widow
-Fireflight
-King Atlas
-Magna Stampede
-Stockade
-Smokescreen
-Swerve
-Ultra Magnus
-Whirl
Spychangers:
-Ironhide
-Optimus Prime
-Prowl
-Ultra Magnus
Micro-Protectobots:
-First Aid
-Groove
-Hot Spot
-Prowl
-Red Alert
-Streetwise
-Defensor

Decepticons/Unicron:
-Caliburn
-Megazarak
-Nemesis Prime
-Nemesis Strika
-Oil Slick
-Ramjet
-Ransack
-Sunstorm
-Treadshot
-Wind Sheer
Micro-Constructicons:
-Bonecrusher
-Buckethead
-Hightower
-Long Haul
-Quickmix
-Scavenger
-Devastator

Mini-Cons:

-Nightbeat
-Refute
-Roadhandler
Whirl’s Mini-Cons:
-Skysickle (a.k.a. Makeshift)
-Thunderstick (a.k.a. Gunbarrel)
Ramjet’s Mini-Con Army
-Gunbarrel
-Terradive
-Thunderclash
-Thunderwing
Sunstorm’s Mini-Con Army:
-Grindor
-High Wire
-Inferno
-Sureshock

2005 (Timelines)
Autobots:

-Longhorn
Micro-Railbots:
-Midnight Express
-Overload
-Railspike
-Rapid Run
-Swindle
-Tankor
-Rail Racer
Nexus Prime:
-Skyfall

Decepticons/Unicron:
-Frostbite

2006
Autobots:

-Repugnus
Micro-Aerialbots:
-Air Raid
-Fireflight
-Ro-Tor
-Skydive
-Silverbolt
-Storm Jet
-Superion

Decepticons:
-Overbite
Constructicons:
-Bonecrusher
-Hightower
-Long Haul
-Scavenger
-Devastator
Nexus Prime:
-Landquake

Maximals:
Maximal Security Force:
-Nitrostreak

2007:
Autobots:

Nexus Prime:
-Breakaway

Maximals:
Maximal Security Force:
-Shatterpoint
-Stopgap
-Switchblade
-9K
Team Wing Saber:
-Crossblades
-Stiletto

Predacons:
Cryotek’s Thugs:
-Backslash
-Buzzbomb
Flamewar’s Army:
-Bolar
-Cutter
-Deadeye
-Sawtooth
-Steelgrave
-Thrasher

Mini-Cons:
Beta Maxx

2008
Autobots:

-Escargon
-Swerve

Decepticons:
-Killzone
Nexus Prime:
-Topspin

Malignus Revolutionaries:

-Camaro
-Jipe
-Pick-Up
-Turbo

TransTech:
-Adventas
-Andromeda
-Aurik
-Beam Rider
-Bulletbike
-Cheetor
-Cryotek
-Cyclis
-Demolishor
-Doppler
-Ego
-Megatron
-Optimus Prime
-Prowl
-Ratbat
-Rhinox
-Shockwave
-Silverbolt
-Skyquake
-Starscream
-Stungun

Shattered Glass Decepticons:
-Megatron
-Bludgeon
-Buzzsaw
-Carnivac
-Crasher
-Cyclonus
-Dirge
-Divebomb
-Frenzy
-Goryu
-Gutcruncher
-Hook
-Laserbeak
-Long Haul
-Overkill
-Quake
-Rampage
-Razorclaw
-Reflector
-Ruckus
-Rumble
-Scrapper
-Sideswipe
-Slugfest
-Slugslinger
-Soundwave
-Starscream
-Thundercracker
-Whisper
Nexus Prime:
-Heatwave
-Nexus Maximus (a.k.a. Nexus Prime)

Shattered Glass Autobots:
-Optimus Prime
-Arcee
-Blurr
-Drench
-Goldbug
-Grimlock
-Hound
-Huffer
-Jazz
-Nightbeat
-Perceptor
-Ratchet
-Ricochet
-Rodimus
-Side Burn
-Sunstreaker
-Swoop
-Wheeljack

2009
Shattered Glass Decepticons:

-Astrotrain
-Blitzwing
-Bombshell
-Demolishor
-Fasttrack
-Stonecruncher
-Submarauder
-Rumbler
-Tailwind
-Thunderwing

Shattered Glass Autobots:

-Beachcomber
-Big Daddy
-Blaster
-Brawn
-Camshaft
-Crosshairs
-Downshift
-Elita-One
-Holepunch
-Hound
-Kup
-Nightstick
-Pinpointer
-Powerglide
-Sandstorm
-Seaspray
-Scoop
-Scrounges
-Star Saber
-Warpath

##Live-Action Movies##
In 2007 the well-received live-action Transformers movie hit theatres, bringing Transformers back as an iconic brand to the main public. This spawned two sequel movies in 2009 and 2011, as well as a plethora of toys. Several sub-lines, for lack of any fiction, all toys from the 2010 Transformers line and Power Core Combiners not stated to be from Generation One are lumped in here.

2007 (Transformers the Movie)
Autobots:

-Optimus Prime
-Bumblebee
-Ironhide
-Jazz
-Ratchet
Toys that will have roles in ROTF:
-Arcee
-Elita-One
Non-Show Characters:
-Air Raid
-Armorhide
-Camshaft
-Cliffjumper
-Clocker
-Landmine
-Longarm
-Signal Flare
-Skyblast
-Smokescreen
-Strongarm
Real Gear Robots:
-High Score 100
-Longview
-Night Beat 7
-Speed Dial 800
-Spy Shot 6

Decepticons:
-Megatron
-Starscream
-Barricade
-Blackout
-Bonecrusher
-Brawl (a.k.a. Devastator)
-Frenzy
-Scorponok
Non-Show Characters:
-Dreadwing
-Dropkick
-Hardtop
-Mixmaster
-Payload
-Ramjet
-Scrapper
-Swindle
-Thundercracker
-Wreckage
Real Gear Robots:
-Booster X10
-Meantime
-Power Up VT6
-Wire Tap V20
-Zoom Out 25x

Neutrals:
-Dispensor

Autobot Allied Mini-Cons:
[Japanese Exclusive Micron Booster]
-Apexus
-Detectus
-Gredator
-Noise Effect
-Radrogue
-Torque Gain
-Windrazor

Decepticon Allied Mini-Cons:
[Japanese Exclusive Micron Booster]
-Chromebite
-Drago Yell
-Gnashteeh
-Ironlunge
-Refuser
-Repticus
-Rockblade
-Wedge Shape

2008
Autobots:

Non-Show Characters:
-Backtrack
-Big Daddy
-Breakaway
-Crosshairs
-Evac
-Grindcore
-Inferno
-Salvage
-Warpath
-Wingblade
Real Gear Robots:
-Farsight T-20
-Hacker X3
-Highline 1070

Decepticons:
Non-Show Characters:
-Crankcase
-Divebomb
-Fracture
-Gunbarrel
-Incinerator
-Jetstorm
-Jolt (a.k.a. Dead End)
-Mudflap
-Overcast
-Reverb
-Stockade
-Storm Surge
Real Gear Robots:
-Midnighter XR-4
-Photon T-34
-Twitcher F451

Mini-Cons:
-Longarm

2009 (Revenge of the Fallen)
Autobots:

-Chromia
-Jetfire
-Jolt
-Mudflap
-Sideswipe
-Skids
-Wheelie
Non-Show Characters:
-Blades
-Blazemaster
-Blowpipe
-Breakaway
-Depthcharge
-Dune Runner
-Gears
-Hoist
-Knock Out
-Nightbeat
-Rollbar
-Springer
-Stratosphere
-Swerve
-Whirl
Aerialbots:
-Silverbolt
-Air Raid
-Airazor
-Fireflight
-Skydive
-Superion

Decepticons:
-Fallen
-Soundwave
-Alice
-Demolishor
-Devastator
-Doctor (a.k.a. Scalpel)
-Grindor
-Hightower
-Insecticon
-Long Haul
-Mixmaster
-Overload
-Rampage
-Ravage
-Reedman
-Scavenger
-Scrapmetal
-Scrapper
-Sideways
Non-Show Characters:
-Bludgeon
-Dead End
-Dead End (a.k.a. Detour)
-Dirge
-Dirt Boss
-Fearswoop
-Ransack
-Reverb
-Runamuck
-Skywarp
-Sparkcrusher
-Spinister
-Tankor
-Thrust
-Wreckloose
Combaticons:
-Onslaught
-Blast Off
-Brawl
-Swindle
-Vortex
-Bruticus Maximus

Neutrals:
-Ejector

2010
Autobots:

Non-Show Characters:
-Backfire
-Beachcomber
-Brawn
-Breacher
-Fallback
-Flak
-Firetrap
-Highbrow
-Hubcap
-Jetblade
-Mindset
-Scattorshot
-Sea Spray
-Slap Dash
-Strafe
-Tomahawk
-Wideload
Power Core Combiners:
-Double Clutch
-Grimstone
-Heavytread
-Huffer
-Leadfoot
-Salvage
-Searchlight
-Skyburst
-Stakeout
-Steelshot

Decepticons:
Non-Show Characters:
-Axor
-Banzaitron
-Brakedown
-Brimstone
-Chopsaw
-Crankstart
-Deadlift
-Deep Dive
-Duststorm
-Hailstorm
-Lockdown
-Mindwipe
-Oil Pan
-Override
-Skipjack
-Skystalker
-Sonar
-Sunspot
-Tailwhip
-Terradive
-Trenchmouth
Power Core Combiners:
-Bombshock
-Crankcase
-Darkstream
-Icepick
-Mudslinger
-Over-Run (a.k.a. Spastic)
-Skyhammer
-Sledge
-Smolder
-Steamhammer
-Undertow
-Windburn

Autobot-Allied Mini-Cons:

-Barrel Roll
-Brake-Neck
-Buckshot
-Iron Claw
-Ironside
-Swashplate
Power Core Combiners:
-Backwind
-Beacon
-Bomb-Burst
-Caliburst
-Groundspike
-Pinpoint

Decepticon-Allied Mini-Cons:
-Airlift
-Diveplane
-Drivetrain
-Heavy-Liftor
-Pan-Handler
-Reachout
Power Core Combiners:
-Airlift
-Chainclaw
-Chopster
-Darkray
-Razorbeam
-Throttler
-Waterlog

2011 (Dark of the Moon)
Autobots:

-Brains
-Dino
-Leadfoot
-Que
-Roadbuster
-Sentinel Prime
-Topspin
Non-Show Characters:
-Big Hoss
-Bluestreak
-Comettor
-Evac
-Flak
-Guzzle
-Half-Track
-High Wire
-Knock Out
-Pinpointer
-Powerglide
-Reverb
-Roller
-Sandstorm
-Skyhammer
-Steeljaw
-Thunderhead
-Warpath
-Whirl

Decepticons:
-Crankcase
-Crowbar
-Devcon
-Driller
-Hatchet
-Igor
-Laserbeak
-Shockwave
Non-Show Characters:
-Crumplezone
-Darksteel
-Drag Strip
-Icepick
-Space Case
-Vortex

##Transformers: Animated##
After the success of the 2007 movie, a new Transformers cartoon series produced by Hasbro and Cartoon Network was aired, and aimed to cater to both children and older fans alike. While well-received by fans, the show and the line did not survive as well in the public, and problems soon caused the series to be discontinued after the third season.

2008
Autobots:

-Optimus Prime
-Bulkhead
-Bumblebee
-Prowl
-Ratchet
-Sari Sumdac
-Omega Supreme
-Wreck-Gar
The Elite Guard:
-Ultra Magnus
-Sentinel Prime
-Jazz
-Blurr
Cybertron Military:
-Arcee
-Cliffjumper
Team Rodimus:
-Ironhide
Dinobots:
-Grimlock
-Snarl
-Swoop

Decepticons:
-Megatron
-Blackarachnia (a.k.a. Elita-1)
-Blitzwing
-Laserbeak
-Lockdown
-Lugnut
-Shockwave (a.k.a. Longarm Prime)
-Soundwave
-Starscream
-Swindle
-Waspinator (a.k.a. Wasp)
Constructicons:
-Mixmaster
-Scrapper
Starscream Clones:
-Ramjet
-Skywarp
-Slipstream
-Sunstorm
-Thundercracker
Team Chaar:
-Oil Slick

2009
Autobots:

The Elite Guard:
-Jetfire
-Jetstorm
-Safeguard
-Warpath
Team Rodimus:
-Rodimus Prime
-Brawn
-Hot Shot
-Red Alert
Cybertron Military:
-Highbrow
-Mainframe
-Wheeljack
High Council:
-Alpha Trion
-Perceptor
Cyber-Ninja Corps:
-Yoketron
-Grandus
-Dai Atlas
-Sky Garry
-Tap-Out
Cybertron Civilians:
-Flareup
-Rattletrap
-Tracks
-Autotrooper
-Beachcomber
-Bumper
-Carrera
-Cosmos
-Dug Base
-Freeway
-Furao
-Glyph
-Hubcap
-Huffer
-Lickety-Split
-Lightbright
-Powerglide
-Rosanna
-Searchlight
-Seaspray
-Sedan
-Steeljaw
-Zaur

Decepticons:

-Lugnut Supreme
-Ratbat
Team Chaar:
-Strika
-Blackout
-Cyclonus
-Spittor
Constructicons:
-Dirt Boss
Non-Show Characters:
-Dirge

2010 (AllSpark Almanac II)
Autobots:

-Botanica
-Chase
-Kup
-Mirage
-Pipes
-Powered Convoy Magnus
-Ramhorn
-Volks
-Wheelie
-Wing Saber
Project: Omega:
-Alpha Supreme
-Beta Supreme
-Big Bang Prime
-Delta Supreme
-Eta Supreme
-Epsilon Supreme
-Gamma Supreme
-Hot Spot Major
-Impactor Major
-Iota Supreme
-Kappa Supreme
-Longrack Major
-Omega S.P.R.E.E.M.
-Override Prime
-Primal Major
-Railspike Major
-Scattershot Major
-Sigma Supreme
-Silverbolt Major
-Theta Supreme
-Wedge Major
-Zeta Supreme
Cyber-Ninja Corps:
-Devcon
-Heavy Load
-Kick-Off
-Motorarm
-Powerhug
-Roadhandler
-Road Rocket
-Springer
-Star Saber
-Star Upper
Mentioned but no bios:
-Blaster
-Chromia
-Clipper
-First Aid
-Horsepower
-Moonradar
-Quickslinger
-Sideswipe
-Skids
-Sky Lynx
-Skram
-Sparkride
-Stampy
-Sunstreaker

Decepticons:
-Buzzsaw
-Flip Sides
-Garboil
-Magnificus
-Reflector
-Scalpel
-Scrash
-Sideways
-Slapper
-Straxus
-Stretch
-Sunder
-Thrust
-Wingthing
Mentioned but no bios:
-Antagony
-Astrotrain
-Barricade
-Bombshell
-Carzap
-Cy-Kill
-Frenzy
-Gigatron
-Hellbat
-Inferno
-Megadeath
-Mindwipe
-Octus
-Overlord
-Repugnus
-Runabout
-Runamuck
-Sky-Byte
-Tarantulas

2011 (Timelines)
Autobots:

-Cheetor
-Crumplezone
-Depth Charge
-Ransack
Civilians:
-Air Raid
-Excellion
-Flashpoint
-Jackpot
-Moscardo
-Road Rage
-Scrounge
-Strongarm
-Stungun

Decepticons:
Stunticons:
-Motormaster
-Breakdown
-Drag Strip
-Dead End
-Wildrider

##Prime Continuity##
After Animated, Hasbro decided to forego the constant rebooting, and created a new continuity with an extensive backstory with elements mainly drawn from Generation One and the Movie series, starting off with the cartoon ‘Transformers Prime’.

2011 (Transformers: Prime)
Autobots:

-Optimus Prime
-Arcee
-Bulkhead
-Bumblebee
-Ratchet
-Cliffjumper
-Tailgate
-Wheeljack
Mentioned but not seen:
-Impactor
-Perceptor
-Pyro
-Roadbuster
-Rotorstorm
-Seaspray
Rescue Robots:
-Blades
-Boulder
-Chase
-Heatwave
Non-Show Characters:
-Fallback
-Ironhide
-Kup
-Optimus Maximus
-Ultra Magnus

Decepticons:
-Megatron
-Starscream
-Soundwave
-Airachnid
-Breakdown
-Dreadwing
-Hardshell
-Knock Out
-Laserbeak
-Makeshift
-Skyquake
Non-Show Characters:
-Dead End
-Flamewar
-Rumble
-Skywarp

Other:
-Nemesis Prime
-Unicron
 


Last edited by Blackjack; 2012-08-22 at 08:51 AM. Reason: updated with DOTM, Prime, G1 Horsepower and Nightstalker
Blackjack is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 2012-07-28, 09:16 AM   #2
optimusskids
Primus
 
UK
Default

Wow

there are a couple missing but only the very obscure for example Horsepower
I didn't see on there.

http://s90690880.onlinehome.us/jhiaxus/
 

optimusskids is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools
Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:32 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
 
 
[the-hub.co.uk]
[transfans.co.uk]
[oneshallstand]
[unicron.com]
[counter-x.net]
[ntfa.net]
[allspark.com]
[transformertoys.co.uk]
[tfu.info]
[botchthecrab.com]
[obscure_tf]
[tfradio.net]
 

[TFArchive button]
Link graphics...

BOOKMARK US
Or in FF, hit Ctrl+D.